TECHNICAL COMMITTEE


International Members

  1. Dr.Chin-yuan Hsieh,Kao Yuan University, Taiwan
  2. Dr.P.Sanjeevikumar, University of Johannesberg, South Africa
  3. Dr. Akhtar Kalam, Victoria University, Australia
  4. Dr. Chitti Babu B, University of Nottingham (U.K), Malaysia
  5. Dr.Ahmed Zobaa, Sustainable Electrical Power, Brunel University, London.
  6. Dr. Pierluigi Siano, University of Salernoy, Italy
  7. Dr.Xin-She yang, Middlesex University, London
  8. Dr.Immanuel Edinbarough, University of Texas, USA
  9. Dr.Akshay Kumar Rathore, Concordia University, Montreal, Canada
  10. Dr.D.M.Akbar Hussain, Aalborg University, Denmark
  11. Mr.Yilun Shang, Tongji University, China
  12. Dr. D. L. Waikar, Asia-Pacific Regional HQ, Singapore
  13. Dr. K.C. Santosh, University de Lorraine, France
  14. Mr. Gunaseelan, New Zealand Qualification Authority
  15. Ms.R. Priyadharshini, CTS, USA
  16. Dr.V.Balaji, Bahirdar Institute of Technology, Bahirdar

National Members

  1. Dr.P.Sakthivel, Treasurer, IEEE Madras Section
  2. Dr.P.A.Manoharan, IEEE Robotics & Automation Society Chair
  3. Dr.S.Radha,SSn College of Engineering
  4. Mr.P.Subramanian,Chairperson, IEEE COSMOC Madras Chapter
  5. Dr.B.P.Paramasivan, Chairman, IEEE ITS Madras Chapter
  6. Dr.S.Elangovan,Chair,SB Revamping, IEEE Madras Chapter
  7. Mr.DarwinJose Raju, St.Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering
  8. Dr.M.Venkateshkumar, Member of R&D, IEEE Smart Cities
  9. Dr.T.D. Subash, Senior Member, IEEE
  10. Ms.Vydeki Vijayakumar, IEEE WIE
  11. Dr.Madhusudhan, IIT Madras
  12. Dr.G.Uma,Anna University
  13. Dr.S.K.Patnaik,Anna University
  14. Dr.V.Gomathi,Anna University
  15. Dr.A.Kavitha,Anna University
  16. Dr.K.Selvamani,Anna University
  17. Dr.Bijoy Kumar Nanda, NIT Rourkela
  18. Dr.N.C.Lenin, VIT Chennai
  19. Dr.T.S.Pradeep Kumar, VIT Chennai
  20. Mr.A.Senthil Kumar, NIWE
  21. Dr.K.Karthikeyan, ABB Bangalore
  22. Dr.R.Ramaprabha, SSN College of Engineering
  23. Dr.B.Aruna,Viswajohi College of Engineering and Technology
  24. Dr.R.Kalaivani, Rajalakshmi Engineering College
  25. Dr.K.Premkumar, Rajalakshmi Engineering College
  26. Dr.P.Sivakumar, Rajalakshmi Engineering College
  27. Dr.C.Sheeba Joice, Saveetha Engineering College
  28. Dr.K.Senthil Kumar, Saveetha Engineering College
  29. Dr.C.T.Kavitha, St. Joseph's Institute of Technology
  30. Dr.R.Shankar, SKR Engineering College
  31. Dr.G.Uma, Madha Institute of Engineering and Technology